Back to main site / Retournez au site principale

Election Results

Mayor
CandidateTotal VotesResults

Olena HANKIVSKY

2093 Elected
Laurie CARR 1587 Not Elected 
Angela GROGAN  551 Not Elected
Jeff LEES 1894 Not Elected
Spoiled  25 n/a
Declined  46 n/a
Total 

6196

n/a
Councillors Ward 1 - Urban Area
CandidateTotal VotesResults
Les ANDREWS 1867 Elected 
Todd ATTRIDGE  1952 Elected 
Claire HOLLOWAY WADHWANI  2131 Elected 
Adam James PEARSON 1967 Elected 
John APPLEMAN 982 Not Elected
Miles BOWMAN 1691 Not Elected

Terry HICKEY

1766

Not Elected

William Andrew LAMBERT

1366

Not Elected

Miranda LUKANIUK

666

Not Elected

Wendy MEADOWS

1643

Not Elected

Norm ORVISS

350

Not Elected
Spoiled 13 N/A
Declined  63 N/A
Total  16457 N/A
Councillors Ward 2 - Rural Area
CandidateTotal VotesResults
Chris J. COLLINS 604 Elected 
Vicki MINK  646 Elected 
Peter ANGELO  213 Not Elected
John BICKLE 340 Not Elected
Eric MCMURRAY 45 Not Elected
Betsey PRICE 163 Not Elected
Darrell TOMS 374 Not Elected
Spoiled 5  
Declined 13  
Total 2403  

English Public School Board Trustee Kawartha Pine Ridge District School Board

Combined area of Alnwick/Haldimand Township, Town of Cobourg, Hamilton Township, Municipality of Port Hope and the Municipality of Trent Hills.

CandidateTotal VotesResults
Jaine KLASSEN JENINGA 8,161 Elected 
Terry BROWN 7,376 Elected 
Cherie WHALEN  6,272 Not Elected
Jamie MANTON-BYERS 4,384 Not Elected
Spoiled Ballot 589  
Declined  3,709  
Total 30,491  

English Language Separate School Board Trustee Peterborough, Victoria, Northumberland and Clarington Catholic District School Board

Combined area of Alnwick/Haldimand Township, Town of Cobourg, Hamilton Township and the Municipality of Port Hope, Municipality of Brighton, Municipality of Trent Hills, Township of Cramahe and City of Quinte West – Murray Ward.

CandidateTotal VotesResults
Kathleen TANGUAY 1,313 Elected 
Douglas BLUNDELL 582 Not Elected 
Spoiled Ballot 51  
Declined 459  
Total 2,405  

 

French Language Public School Board Trustee Conseil Scolaire Viamonde

CandidateTotal VotesResults
Kristine DANDAVINO 299 Elected 
Serge PAUL 214 Not Elected 

French Language Separate School Board Trustee Conseil Scolaire Catholique MonAvenir

Marcellin KWILU MONDO (ACCLAIMED)